HONORARY PRESIDENT

Mesut Çetin (Turkey)

CO - CHAIRS
Feyza Arıcıoğlu (Turkey)
İlhan Yargıç (Turkey)

CO-CHAIRS FOR CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY
Mücahit Öztürk ( Turkey )
Bengi Semerci ( Turkey )
Tümer Türkbay ( Turkey )

SECRETERIAT
Recep Tütüncü (Turkey)

TREASURERS
Yasin Bez (Turkey)
Gökay Alpak (Turkey)

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE
Ayhan
Alpay
Murad
Nazan
Glen
Cengiz
Yasin
Mesut
Alican
Rasim S.
Serdar Murat
İbrahim
Atilla
Nicol
Ali Saffet
Peter
Jaime
Hasan
Algül (Turkey)
Ateş (Turkey)
Atmaca (Turkey)
Aydın (Turkey)
Baker (Canada)
Başoğlu (Turkey)
Bez (Turkey)
Çetin (Turkey)
Dalkılıç (USA)
Diler (USA)
Dursun (USA) 
Emul (Turkey)
Eren (Turkey)
Erol (Turkey)
Ferrier ( UK )
Gönül (Turkey)
Haddad ( UK )
Hallak ( Brazil )
Herken (Turkey)
Oğuz
İsmet
Samet
Erhan
Brian
Stefan
Peter
Dost
David
Mücahit
Haluk
Bengi
Ümit B.
Aytekin
Tümer
Hakan
Ayşegül
Karamustafalıoğlu (Turkey)
Kırpınar (Turkey)
Köse (USA) 
Kurt (Turkey)
Leonard ( UK )
Leucht ( Germany )
Morozov (Russia)
Öngür ( USA)
Osser ( USA)
Öztürk (Turkey)
Savaş (Turkey)
Semerci (Turkey)
Semiz (Turkey)
Sır (Turkey)
Türkbay (Turkey)
Türkçapar (Turkey)
Yıldız (Turkey)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Cengizhan
İsmail
Gökay
Rustem
Ahmet
Hakan
Cengiz
Mesut
Selma B.
Ali
Serdar
Servet
Hülya
Murat
Cüneyt
Ömer
Hüseyin
Fatih
Selim
Selçuk
Açıkel (Turkey)
Ak (Turkey)
Alpak (Turkey)
Aşkın (Turkey)
Ayer (Turkey)
Balıbey (Turkey)
Başoğlu (Turkey)
Çetin (Turkey)
Zincir (Turkey)
Doruk (Turkey)
Dursun (USA) 
Ebrinç (Turkey)
Ensari (Turkey)
Erdem (Turkey)
Evren (Turkey)
Geçici (Turkey)
Günay (Turkey)
Karaaslan (Turkey)
Kılıç (Turkey)
Kırlı (Turkey)
Numan
Samet
Murat
Norbert
Melike
Oğuz
Hasan
Özgür
Hanefi
Ömer
Barbaros
Şakir
Kemal
Scott
Mehmet Z.
Cem
Tahir
Özcan
Ümit
Mustafa
Konuk (Turkey)
Köse (USA)
Kuloğlu (Turkey)
Müller (Germany)
Nebioğlu (Turkey)
Omay (France)
Herken (Turkey)
Öner (Turkey)
Özbek (Turkey)
Özbulut (Turkey)
Özdemir (Turkey)
Özen (Turkey)
Sayar (Turkey)
Stuart (USA)
Sungur (Turkey)
Şengül (Turkey)
Tellioğlu (USA)
Uzun (Turkey))
Yaşar (Turkey)
Yıldız (Turkey)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Ercan
Mohamad
Abdulkadir
Altınbekov
Eugenio
Mehmet Y.
Aynur
Fisun
Cengiz
Abdullah
Tunç
Köksal
Vesile
Martin
Ian
Bilge B.
Mustafa
Zehra
Kandasamy
Nuran
Çiğdem
Adem
Dragan
Bülent
Jane
İbrahim
David
Işın B.
Erhan
Lütfullah
Yasin
Giovanni
Mustafa
Michel
Charles
Ömer
Fatih
Ingolf
Mehmet E.
C. Robert
John
Behçet
Philip
Timothy
Mecit
Okan
Ali
Aslı Ç.
Muzaffer
Abdülkadir
Ali Savaş
Ercan
Domnique
Vita
Bill
Melissa
Murat
Nesrin
Dimos
Orhan
Sultan
Engin
Ertuğrul
Peter
Erol
Peykan
Bahar
David
David
Hüseyin
Özkan
Mohamed H.
Angelos
Dilek
Janus
Mevludin
Sabri
Çiçek
Hans W.
Stefan
Jane
Jiri
Cyril
Alan L.
M Luisa
Khodjaeva N.
Ian
Rene
Fatih
Figen
Nesrin
Vaggelis
Cemal
Nihat
Nikolaos
Irvin
Neşe
Emel
Ramazan
Abay (Turkey)
Abdul Razak (Malaysia)
Abubakar (Malaysia)
Abylkairovich (Kazakhistan)
Aguglia (Italy)
Ağargün (Turkey)
Akay (Turkey)
Akdeniz (Turkey)
Akkaya (Turkey)
Akpınar (Turkey)
Alkın (Turkey)
Alptekin (Turkey)
Altınyazar (Turkey)
Anders (Czech Republic)
Anderson (UK)
Annagür (Turkey)
Arı (Turkey)
Arıkan (Turkey)
Arun (India)
Atasoy (Turkey)
Aydemir (Turkey)
Aydın (Turkey)
Babic (Bosnia Herzigovina)
Bahçeci (Turkey)
Bailey (UK)
Balcıoğlu (Turkey)
Baldwin (UK)
Kulaksızoğlu (Turkey)
Bayraktar (Turkey)
Beşiroğlu (Turkey)
Bez (Turkey)
Biggio (Italy)
Bilici (Turkey)
Bourin (France)
Bowden (USA)
Böke (Turkey)
Canan (Turkey)
Cascorbi (Germany)
Ceylan (Turkey)
Cloninger (USA)
Cookson (USA)
Coşar (Turkey)
Cowen (UK)
Crow (UK)
Çalışkan (Turkey)
Çalıyurt (Turkey)
Çayköylü (Turkey)
Kuruoğlu (Turkey)
Çetingüç (Turkey)
Çevik (Turkey)
Çilli (Turkey)
Dalbulak (Turkey)
Dallay (France)
Danilevičiūtė (Latvia)
Deakin (UK)
Delbello (USA)
Demet (Turkey)
Dilbaz (Turkey)
Dimelis (Greece)
Doğan (Turkey)
Doğan (Turkey)
Eker (Turkey)
Eşel ((Turkey)
Falkai (Germany)
Göka (Turkey)
Gökalp (Turkey)
Gökler (Turkey)
Greenberg (İsrael)
Gurwitz (İsrail)
Güleç (Turkey)
Güler (Turkey)
Habil (Malaysia)
Halaris (USA)
Hamurcu (Turkey)
Harro (Estonia)
Hasanović (Bosnia Herzigovina)
Hergüner (Turkey)
Hocaoğlu (Turkey)
Hoek (The Netherlands)
Hofmann (Canada)
Honikman (USA)
Horáček (Czech Republic)
Höschl (Czech Republic)
Hudson (Canada)
Imaz (Spain)
Islamovna (Uzbekistan)
Jones (UK)
Kahn (The Netherlands)
Karababa (Turkey)
Karadağ (Turkey)
Karamustafalıoğlu (Turkey)
Karavelas (Greece)
Kaya (Turkey)
Kaya (Turkey)
Kazantzis (Australia)
Kirsch (USA)
Kocabaşoğlu (Turkey)
Koçer (Turkey)
Konkan (Turkey)

Kaan
Ahmet
Filippos
Samet
John
Abdulah
Stan
Brian
Andrian
Matina
Peter R.
Jiri
Mauri
Herbert
Hasan
Pavel
Nahit M.
Robin
Aye-Mu
Hugh
Ziad
Shanthi
Alvydas
John
Andrew
Trine M.
Elif
Özlem
Jim Van
Erol
Pınar
Halil
Özlem
Banu
Adnan
Osman
Ömer A.
Evrim
Nahit
Izet
Tomas
George I.
Thomas
Antigone
John
Andres J.
Jorge
Marija B.
Rusdi
Glynis
Soundar
Harold
Gary
Aslı
Bilgin
Salih
Yavuz
Sergey
Alessandro
Levent
Indira
Deoraj
Yusuf
Daria
Constantin
Mustafa
Filip
Julia C
Emilis
A. Shyam
Ahmet R.
Ömer
Rajive
Manickan
Evren
Işık
Hamdi
Faruk
Berna
Daniel
Ahmet
Süheyla
Cüneyt
Elena
Osman
Sadiye V.
Hans P.
Jelena
John T
Axel
Yankı
Kazım
Osman
Murat
Nor Z.
Hazli
Joseph

Kora (Turkey)
Korkmaz (Turkey)
Kouniakis (Greece)
Köse (USA)
Krystal (USA)
Kuçukaliç (Bosnia Herzigovina)
Kutcher (Canada)
Leonard (UK)
Lierana (Spain)
Magiria (Greece)
Martin (USA)
Masopust (Czech Republic)
Mauro (Italy)
Meltzer (USA)
Mırsal (Turkey)
Mohr (Czech Republic)
Mukaddes (Turkey)
Murray (UK)
Myint (Germany)
Myrick (USA)
Nahas (USA)
Nambi (India)
Navickas (Latvia)
Nielsen (Denmark)
Nierenberg (USA)
Olsen (Denmark)
Oral (Turkey)
Orhan (Turkey)
Os (The Netherlands)
Ozan (Turkey)
Öner (Turkey)
Özcan (Turkey)
Özcan (Turkey)
Özçelik (Turkey)
Özçetin (Turkey)
Özdemir (Turkey)
Özer (Turkey)
Özkorumak (Turkey)
Özmenler (Turkey)
Pajević (Bosnia Herzigovina)
Palenicek (Czech Republic)
Papakostas (Greece)
Paparrigopoulos (Greece)
Papavasiliou (Greece)
Peuskens (France)
Pumariega (USA)
Quiroz (USA)
Radmanovic (Bosnia Herzegovina)
Rashid (Malaysia)
Read (UK)
Regunathan (USA)
Robertson (Canada)
Sachs (USA)
Sarandöl (Turkey)
Saydam (Turkey)
Selek (Turkey)
Selvi (Turkey)
Seredenin (Russia)
Serretti (Italy)
Sevinçok (Turkey)
Sharma (India)
Sinha (India)
Sivrioğlu (Turkey)
Smirnova (Russia)
Soldatos (Greece)
Solmaz (Turkey)
Spaniel (Czech Republic)
Stingl (Germany)
Subata (Latvia)
Sundar (India)
Şahin (Turkey)
Şenormancı (Turkey)
Tandon (USA)
Thirunavukarasu (India)
Tufan (Turkey)
Tuğlular (Turkey)
Tutkun (Turkey)
Uğuz (Turkey)
Uluğ (Turkey)
Umbricht (Sweden)
Ünal (Turkey)
Ünal (Turkey)
Ünsal (Turkey)
Valdman (Russia)
Vırıt (Turkey)
Buturak (Turkey)
Volz (Germany)
Vrublevska (Latvia)
Walkup (USA)
Würz (UK)
Yazgan (Turkey)
Yazıcı (Turkey)
Yıldırım (Turkey)
Yüce (Turkey)
Zainal (Malaysia)
Zakaria (Malaysia)
Zohar (İsrael)


*Committee members are listed alphabetically for surname